T60 in stock

    T60 Everything for everyone.

    The T60 Ute has the tough build and all the robust features needed to take you anywhere, be it work or play. Not forgetting the rugged good looks to match. Don’t expect you or your passengers to rough it either; cruise in comfort and safety, thanks to the host of innovative technologies, creature comforts and 5 star ANCAP Safety Rating. You’re definitely in good hands.

    Now you can please all the people, all the time – from workday to weekend, and everything in between. And with two Dual Cab trim levels, Pro and Luxe, and two Cab Chassis models, we dare you to find an option that isn’t suited to you and your needs.

    *Dual Cab Luxe Model Shown

    T60 Dependant on trim level, your experience is your choice

    • ✔ Automatic LED Headlights
    • ✔ Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
    • ✔ Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS)
    • ✔ Climate Control Air Conditioning
    • ✔ 6 Airbags
    • ✔ Cruise Control
    • ✔ Genuine Leather Accented
    • ✔ Front Seats5
    • ✔ Blind Spot Monitor3
    • ✔ Keyless Entry and Start
    • ✔ 6 speed Manual or Automatic Transmission
    • ✔ Chrome Sports Bar
    • ✔ Polythene Tub Liner
    • ✔ 5 year /130,000 km6 Warranty
    • ✔ 10” Touch-Screen Entertainment System
    • ✔ Smart Phone Integration with Apple CarPlay and Android – Interconnected
    • ✔ Reversing Camera and Rear Parking Sensors
    • ✔ 3 Tonne Braked Towing Capacity

    *Dual Cab Luxe Model Shown

    Rugged and ready

    The T60 is as serious about your work and play as you are. With its aggressive 17-inch alloy wheels, muscular wheel arches, angular headlights and predatory grille, it obviously looks the part. Don’t be thinking it’s just a pretty face though. It will continue to impress thanks to its rugged roof rails which scream weekend adventure and its Polythene tub liner which is tough enough to take more than its fair share of knocks. Your T60 is ready whenever you are. Plus, if you go for the Luxe model, you also have the chrome sports bar to continue turning heads, while the Pro has a handy rear headboard for all your needs. Not forgetting the sturdy side steps and you have yourself a ute that’s always ready for action.

    *Dual Cab Luxe Model Shown

    T60 Dual Cab Ute Colours

    Willing and able

    Do what you need to do, go where you need to go. The T60 is up to any challenge you care to take on – work or play, on-road or off. With its 110kW/360Nm 2.8 litre turbo diesel engine and 3 tonne braked towing capacity, it has more than enough guts to handle both your weekday workload and your weekend toys. And with 4-wheel drive with high and low range, Hill Descent Control and Rear On Demand Differential Lock4 on the Luxe, it turns the toughest tracks into a walk in the park.

    *Dual Cab Luxe Model Shown

    No need to
    rough it

    Your ute may cop a bit of rough treatment, but that doesn’t mean you have to, confidence comes from within. On-road or off, the T60 will treat you like royalty.

    You’ll stay cool in summer and warm in winter with air conditioning, and with the Luxe you’ll have the added benefit of dual zone climate control and luxurious heated leather accented front seats5.

    And talk about convenience! Cruise control makes highway driving a breeze, and a multifunction steering wheel puts all the controls at your fingertips. Plus, on the Luxe, you don’t even have to turn a key to enter the car, so long as you have it on you, entry will be seamless with the keyless entry; and just keep it in your pocket or anywhere else in the cabin really, and you can just press the start button and you’re away! It’s a truly grand experience.

    Mod cons: tick

    When you think about how far the world has advanced in terms of technology, the D90 has not been left behind. Centre of attention is the massive 12-inch touch screen entertainment system, complete with Apple CarPlay and Android – Interconnected; meaning you can navigate, make calls, send and receive messages, and listen to music, taking your smartphone into the driver’s seat. Bluetooth keeps you connected and three USB ports keep you powered, road-tripping with the family never seemed more enjoyable. And with 6 speakers on the Mode, 8 on the Deluxe, and topping out at 12 speakers on the Luxe, you’ll wonder how you ever travelled before.
    *Overseas model shown

    And its crawling with
    safety features

    No matter how rugged the vehicle, safety’s always a priority. And in the T60, you – and everyone around you – can rest assured that this ute is packed with safety features. It has a best-you-can-achieve 5 star ANCAP safety rating, 6 airbags and Electronic Stability Control, as standard. Smart safety, too. The Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS) means you are given added advantage when cruising at night as the system adjusts the lights in the direction you intend to travel. Blind Spot Monitor3 to see things you can’t. Electronic Brake Assist (EBA) and Electronic Brake-force Distribution (EBD) the powerhouse combo for braking confidence. The Hill Assist System stops you from rolling back on hills when you take your foot off the brake. And Driver fatigue monitor warns you when you should rest on those weekend road trips away. Plus, you get eyes in the back of your head, thanks to its rear-view camera.
    * NB: 5 star ANCAP safety rating applies to 4WD dual cab variants only.

    Warranty for
    Peace of Mind

    The LDV T60 Ute gets a big tick for peace of mind with the reassurance of a comprehensive factory backed 5 year/130,000km* warranty.

    The Reassurance of
    Roadside Assistance

    LDV Roadside Assist supports you and your vehicle for the period of your manufacturer’s warranty, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year.

    *Whichever occurs first

    The Convenience of
    a Loan Car Program

    New LDV vehicles purchased from an LDV Dealer after 1 November 2014 come with the reassurance of roadside assistance for the period of the vehicle warranty.

    For information, including terms and conditions:

    If you require assistance, call our toll free number
    1800 709 832 and please have the following information ready:

    • ✔ Your VIN number
    • ✔ Your vehicle’s registration number
    • ✔ Your location and a description of the problem
    • ✔ Where possible, a telephone number so that we can remain in contact

    *T&C’s apply.

    LDV T60 Ute Dual Cab
    Range & Specifications

    • Engine
      Specification T60 Pro T60 Luxe
      Manual Automatic Manual Automatic
      Engine
      Type 2.8 L Turbo Diesel with Variable Geometry Turbocharger (VGT) and Intercooler
      Maximum Power (kW) 110 @ 3400 rpm
      Maximum Torque (Nm) 360 @ 1600-2800 rpm
      Displacement (cc) 2776
      Transmission 6 Speed
      Compression Ratio 17:1 17:1 17:1 17:1
      No. of Valves 16 16 16 16
      No. of Cylinders 4 4 4 4
      Bore x Stroke (mm) 94×100 94×100 94×100 94×100
      Ratios 6-speed Manual 6-speed Auto 6-speed Manual 6-speed Auto
      1st 4.371 4.065 4.371 4.065
      2nd 2.27 2.371 2.27 2.371
      3rd 1.443 1.551 1.443 1.551
      4th 1 1.157 1 1.157
      5th 0.817 0.853 0.817 0.853
      6th 0.679 0.674 0.679 0.674
      Reverse 4.253 3.2 4.253 3.2
      Final Drive 3.818 3.636 3.818 3.636
      Low Range 2.48 2.48 2.48 2.48
    • Steering, Suspension and Brakes
      Specification T60 Pro T60 Luxe
      Manual Automatic Manual Automatic
      Steering – Rack and Pinion Hydraulic Power Assisted
      Front Suspension – Double-Wishbone
      Rear Suspension – Heavy Duty Leaf-Spring
      Rear Suspension – Leaf-Spring
      Brakes – Front, disc
      Brakes – Rear, disc
      Wheels and Tyres 17″ x 7″ Alloy Wheels with 245/65 R17 Tyres
      Spare Wheel 17″ x 7″ Alloy Wheel with 245/65 R17 Tyre
    • Fuel and Emissions
      Specification T60 Pro T60 Luxe
      Manual Automatic Manual Automatic
      Fuel Tank (Litres) 75
      Combined Fuel Consumption, L/100km2 8.8 9.6 8.8 9.6
      Carbon Dioxide Emmissions (g/km) 233 254 233 254
      Emissions Standard Euro 5
    • Capacities, Dimensions and Weights
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Approach Angle (unladen, degrees)27272727
      Departure Angle (unladen, degrees)24.224.224.224.2
      Front Overhang (mm)942942942942
      Front Track/Rear Track (mm)1580/1580
      Ground Clearance (unladen) (mm)215215215215
      Overall Length (mm)5365536553655365
      Overall Height (mm)1852185218871887
      Overall Width (Exterior Mirrors extended) (mm)2145214521452145
      Overall Width (Exterior Mirrors folded) (mm)1900190019001900
      Rear Overhang (mm)1268126812681268
      Ramp Breakover Angle (degrees)21.3°21.3°21.3°21.3°
      Turning Circle (kerb to kerb) (m)12.612.612.612.6
      Wading Depth (mm)550550550550
      Wheelbase (mm)3155315531553155
      Tub Box Width – Pick-Up Box (mm)1510151015101510
      Tub Box Width of Rear Opening (mm)1430143014301430
      Tub Height – at Centreline of Axle (mm)530530530530
      Tub Height – Floor Height to Ground819819819819
      Tub Length – at Floor (mm)1525152515251525
      Tub Length – Top of Box (mm)1485148514851485
      Tub Width – Between Wheelarches (mm)1131113111311131
      2nd Row Headroom (mm)980980980980
      2nd Row Legroom (mm)958958958958
      2nd Row Shoulder Room (mm)1463146314631463
      Front Headroom (mm)1010101010101010
      Front Legroom (mm)1053105310531053
      Front Shoulder Room (mm)1483148314831483
      Axle Load Capacity – Front (kg)1220122011901220
      Axle Load Capacity – Rear (kg)1830183017601730
      Gross Combined Vehicle Mass (kg)6050605059505950
      Gross Vehicle Mass (kg)3050305029502950
      Kerb Weight (kg)1950198019952060
      Payload (kg)31025995875815
      Towing Capacity – Braked (kg)3000300030003000
      Towing Capacity – Unbraked (kg)750750750750
    • Safety, Security and Driver Assistance
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      5 Star ANCAP Safety Rating
      1 Remote Key and 1 Normal Key
      2 Smart Keys
      Airbags (6) – Driver and front passenger airbags (2), side bags (2), full length curtain bags (2)
      Seat Belts Front Dual Pretensioning
      Child Anchoring – ISOFIX + Top Tether (2)
      Daytime Running Lights – LED
      Adaptive Front-Lighting System (AFS)
      Blind Spot Monitor4
      Fatigue Reminder and Attention Assist4
      Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
      Electronic Brake Assist (EBA)
      Electronic Brake-force Distribution (EBD)
      Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
      Hill Descent Control (HDC)
      Hill-Start Assist System (HAS)
      Roll Movement Intervention (RMI)
      Traction Control System (TCS)
      Vehicle Dynamics Control (VDC)
      Rear On Demand Differential Lock5
      Engine Immobiliser
      Fog Lights
      Keyless Entry and Start
      Remote Control Locking
      Lockable Glove Box
      Rear Parking Sensors
      Reversing Camera
      Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)
    • Exterior
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      Side Mirrors – Heated and Auto Folding
      Side Mirrors – Heated
      Door handle – Body Colour
      Door handle – Chrome
      Tub Rim Anchor Points (2)
      Tub Cargo Tie Down Hooks (4)
      Door Mirrors – Body colour
      Door Mirrors – Chrome
      Mudflaps – Front and Rear
      LED Headlights – Auto Dusk Sensing
      Roof Rails
      Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
      Side Steps
      Headboard
      Sports Bar
      Tub Liner – Polythene Insert
    • Comfort and Convenience
      Specification T60 Pro T60 Luxe
      Manual Automatic Manual Automatic
      Steering column – Height adjustable
      12V Power Outlet (2)
      Air Conditioning
      Air Conditioning – Climate Control
      Cruise Control
      Rear View Mirror – Auto Dimming
      Rear View Mirror – Manual Dimming
      Multifunction Steering Wheel
      Leather Bound Multi-function Steering Wheel6
    • Seating
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      5 Seats
      Driver’s Seat – 6 way Manual adjustment
      Passenger’s Seat – 4 way Manual adjustment
      Front Row Seats – 6 way Electronic adjustment with Heating
      Cloth Seats
      Leather Trimmed Seats6
    • Audio and Communication
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      6 Speakers
      10 Inch Touch Screen Entertainment System
      AM/FM Stereo Radio, Bluetooth and MP3
      Smart Phone Integration with Apple CarPlayTM and Android – interconnected
      USB Ports (2)
    • Warranty7
      SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
      ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
      5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty
      5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Roadside Assist
      10 year Body Anti Perforation Warranty
    • View Disclaimers

      2. Fuel consumption figures according to ADR 81/02 derived from laboratory testing. Factors including but not limited to driving style, road and traffic conditions, environmental influences, vehicle condition and accessories fitted,will in practice in the real world lead to figures which generally differ from those advertised. Advertised figures are meant for comparison amongst vehicles only.

      3. Payload and kerb weight figures are based on vehicle certification. It is the driver’s responsibility to ensure: weight of fully loaded vehicles do not exceed GVM; front and rear axle load limits are not individually exceeded; the combined weight of the fully loaded vehicle (including tow ball download when towing) and trailer does not exceed the GCM; compliance to State and Territory towing regulations. Payload is the combined value of occupants, luggage, cargo, added options, accessories and tow ball download (when towing). Kerb weight includes the vehicle with a full tank of fuel and all standard equipment excluding occupants. Additional weights of optional features, occupants, luggage, cargo, accessories and tow ball download (when towing) must be taken into account when calculating payload and kerb weight. When a genuine tow bar and wiring are fitted, blind spot monitoring will be disabled.

      4. Safety technologies may not operate optimally under all driving conditions and effectiveness depends on many factors. Driver is responsible for safe and attentive driving. See owner’s manual for complete details.

      5. Self engages when required under 30 km/h.

      6. Leather accented features and upholstery contain some synthetic materials.

      7. Subject to terms and conditions on ldvautomotive.com.au

      All information in this document is correct at time of publication however variations may occur from time to time and Ateco Automotive Pty Ltd insofar as is permitted by law to do so, shall not be liable in any way as a result of any reliance by any person on anything contained in this document.